Home arrow Academic arrow Exam>> arrow TOPPERS
AISSCETOPPERS

                          CBSE TOPPERS 2017-18

                            SCIENCE STREAM TOPPERS 

CBSE TOPPERS 2017-18  PHOTOS


SCIENCE STREAM TOPPERS - CLASS XII
 


SLNO Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
1 APARNA ULLAS 487 97.40
2 EMEMA LIZBETH NINAN 479 95.80
3 SHRUTI 477 95.40
4 MINAKSHI 476 95.20
5 RISABH MISHRA 474 94.80
5 HRITHIK ROHILLA 474 94.80
6 ANANYA PARIDA 473 94.60
7 AKSHAJ R 472 94.40
8 ALBIN P MARKOSE 470 94.00
9 VISHNU MADHU 469 93.80
9 ALEENA SARA VARGHESE 469 93.80
10 HARSHA DANIEL 465 93.00
11 NIKHIL VERMA 464 92.80
11 K NIRANJANA VARMA 464 92.80
12 ANAND EDWIN A 462 92.40
12 GREESHMA JOS 462 92.40
12 KRITTY S VARGHESE 462 92.40
13 GREETTA JOS 461 92.20
13 SREERAM S KAMMATH 461 92.20
14 PRABHAV K S 460 92.00
15 YUKTA TIWARI 459 91.80
16 SMRUTI YOGAMAYA SAMANTARAY 458 91.60
17 SNEHA VARGHESE 456 91.20
18 SHAHREEN 451 90.20
18 RAHUL MOHAN 451 90.20
19 SUBIN K JOSE 447 89.40
20 ANANYA AJITH KALLUNGAL 446 89.20
21 AMRUTHA DINESH 445 89.00
22 SHIKHA ROHILLA 444 88.80
23 SAURAV SHEKHAWAT 431 86.20
24 NEHA JAMES 430 86.00
25 JESWIN JOSE K 427 85.40
26 JEENA JOY 427 85.40

 HUMANITIES STREAM TOPPERS -CLASS XII

SLNO Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
1 SIVAKAMI PRASANNA 491 98.20
2 FUAD HUSSAIN 483 96.60
3 MARIA SONY 480 96.00
4 ANNCILLA MARIA ISAC 478 95.60
4 ANN MARY BIJU 478 95.60
5 SCHWN CYRIL SABU 473 94.60
6 GAURI SUNIL 460 92.00
7 GOWRI SUDIN 459 91.80
8 K N ASWATHI 453 90.60
9 RHITHUPARNA K A 433 86.60
10 AMANA PARVEEN 430 86.00
11 AISWARYA ASOK 414 82.80
12 KAVYA SUNIL 413 82.60
13 A P S NAVATEJH 411 82.20
14 POOJA NAIR 391 78.20
14 RIYA T SHIBU 391 78.20
15 PARVATHY MOHANDAS 385 77.00
16 NIKHIL RAJEEV 371 74.20
17 SNEHAL SEBASTIAN 364 72.80
18 SNEHA SUNIL 353 70.60
19 ABHISHEK T S 352 70.40
20 YUGESH ISSAC 341 68.20
21 AIBEL P B 335 67.00
22 NAYANTHARA 333 66.60
23 KECIYA TEENA WALTER 330 66.00
24 STEVE SEBASTIAN 317 63.40
25 THRIDEV ANILKUMAR 306 61.20

 TOPPERS -CLASS X

SLNO Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
1 SREELAKSHMI SAJEEV                489 97.80
2 RICHARD JOSEPH                    488 97.60
3 K S SANDEEP                       486 97.20
4 RIYA SUSAN BIJU                   481 96.20
5 ANGITHA M                         478 95.60
6 LAKSHMISEETHAL S                  474 94.80
7 KARTHIKA R                        473 94.60
8 DRISHYA                           472 94.40
9 SHASHANK KUMAR                    471 94.20
10 LAKSHMIPRIYA G                    470 94.00
11 AFTHAB K RIYAD                    466 93.20
12 ANAKHA UNNI                       465 93.00
13 ANFAS K RIYAD                     464 92.80
13 RITHICK R KUMAR                   464 92.80
14 NAYANA KRISHNA                    463 92.60
14 DEEPNA P                          463 92.60
14 COLLIN STANLY FABER               463 92.60
15 SASHA ANN D'SOUZA                 462 92.40
15 SHANNON MICHAEL                   462 92.40
16 MARIA PRINCE                      461 92.20
17 JYOTHILAKSHMI S BABU              459 91.80
17 YASH KUMAR                        459 91.80
18 ANNA CELINE V S                   456 91.20
19 LIYA JOSEPH                       455 91.00
20 SREELAKSHMI JAYARAJ               454 90.80
21 MEENAKSHI P P                     449 89.80
22 JOVIN JOSE K                      447 89.40
23 SUDEV V S                         446 89.20
24 D A GURUPRIYAN                    444 88.80
25 ADITHYAN P M                      443 88.60
 

Newsflash


AISSCE Board Practical Examination 2019 commences from 21st January 2019

School Events

AISSE & AISSCE 2016

       100% PASS IN CLASS X and      XII 2018

       Science Stream Topper:        APARNA ULLAS with 97.40 %

       Humanities Stream Topper:   SIVAKAMI PRASANNA with 98.2%

       Class X: SREELAKSHMI SAJEEV with 97.80 % 

 -------------------------------------------

  VIDYALAYA PATRIKA 2018

  PRIMARY NEWSLETTER 2018

 

Hit Counter

Visitors: 377561
Website owned & maintained by KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1,NAVALBASE
Designed, Developed & Hosted by National Informatics Center, Kerala